DDA Recruitment 2022 in Various Categories, Online Application Form

DDA Recruitment 2022: Vacancy has been released by the Delhi Development Authority for many posts including Junior Engineer. For which the notification was issued by the Deslahi government. Interested candidates who want to apply for this post can apply. Overall, the vacancy is out for 279 posts.

All eligible people can apply for this till 10 july 2022. In today’s article, we are sharing with you all the information related to Delhi DDA Recruitment like eligibility, qualification, age limit, registration process, exam date, download admit card and everything else.

Overview – DDA Recruitment 2022

Name of the ExamDelhi Development Authority
Post NameJunior Engineer, Programmer, Junior Translator,
Planning Assistant, Assistant Director 
Advt. No03/2022/Rectt.Cell/Pers./DDA
Vacancies279
Exam levelNational
CategoryGovternment Jobs
Application ModeOnline
Online Registration11th June to 10th July 2022
Selection ProcessTo be notified
Job LocationDelhi
Official Websitewww.dda.gov.in

DDA Recruitment

Delhi Development Authority is a government body through which many works are done. This is a great opportunity for the candidates who are looking for Government Jobs. Through which you can work in many positions. For this, the Delhi Government has issued a notification. All the candidates who want to join this recruitment of Delhi DDA and fulfill the eligibility can apply for it.

DDA Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

  • Applicant must be a resident of Delhi.
  • Proper Bachelor’s degree from recognized board or university.
Post NameAge Limit 
Assistant Director (Landscape)Max 35 Yrs
Junior Engineer (Civil)18-27 Yrs
Junior Engineer (Elect./ Mech.)18-27 Yrs
ProgrammerNot exceeding 30 years
Junior TranslatorNot exceeding 30 years
Planning AssistantNot exceeding 30 years

Document Recuired for DDA

To apply in this, you must have some documents about which we are telling below.

  • 10th & 12th class mark sheet
  • Residence certificate
  • Caste certificate
  • Passport size photographs of the applicant
  • Aadhar Card
  • mobile number
  • identity card

DDS Recruitment 2022 Tentative Vacancy Details

Vacancy has been released for 279 posts for DDA which includes Junior Engineer, Programmer, Junior Translator, Assistant Director. Whose post wise and category wise list is given below.

Name of Post GENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Director (Landscape)010000000001
Junior Assistant (Civil)9258223216220
Junior Engineer ( Elect. / Mech.)160903050235
Programmer000200000002
Junior Translator (Official Language)020201010006
Planning Assistant070305000015
Total279
DDA Recruitment Jobs Category

DDA JE Recruitment 2022- Important Dates

EventsDates 
DDA JE Recruitment 2022 Notification10th June 2022
Commencement of Application Process11th June 2022 [10 am]
Last Date to Apply Online10th July 2022 [6 pm]
DDA Admit Card 2022 August 2022
DDA Exam Date 2022Between 01st to 30th September 2022 (tentative)

FAQ – DDA Recruitment 2022

What is DDA Exam Date ?

01 To 30 September 2022

How to apply online for DDA?

Applicants can register through online website – www.dda.gov.in

Selection process for Delhi Development Authority 2022?

The Selection Process includes the following Stages:

1. Written Exam
2. Skill Test
3. Document Verification
4. Medical Examination

In today’s article, we told you about DDA Recruitment. Hope this will be helpfull for you. If you have any question related to this, then definitely tell by commenting.

Do not forget to bookmark our website to get information about latest government scheme. Also be sure to follow our Facebook page.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 4.5 / 5. Vote count: 2

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

Leave a Comment