All India Medical Colleges List 2022, NEET Medical College

Top 10 Medical Colleges List | Medical Colleges Accepting NEET Score | MBBS College List for Admission | All India Medical Colleges List 2022 | NEET Medical College Rankings | Medical Sarkari College | Colleges accepting Neet score other than MBBS | NEET College Rank Wise

List of All India Medical Colleges: Every year NEET (National Eligibility cum Entrance Test) is conducted by National Testing Agency (NTA) through which admission to MBBS, BDS, Ayush B.Sc Nursing. After the issue of the score card of the students who pass this exam, under the NEET UG counseling, the students are given the option to choose the college. After this the students can take admission in the medical college.

To participate in the NEET exam, you have to register online. Along with this, the applying student must have passed the class 12 board examination from Physics, Chemistry and Biology (PCB) with a minimum aggregate of 50 percent.

All India Medical Colleges List State Wise

Here we list out Top and Popular Medical college for MBBS:-

S.NOState/UTName of Institute – Medical Colleges ListSeats
1DelhiDr. BSA Medical College, Delhi15
2DelhiLady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi30
3DelhiMaulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi37
4DelhiNDMC GE Medical College, Delhi7
5DelhiUniversity College of Medical Sciences, Delhi22
6DelhiVMMC AND SJH, New Delhi63
7HaryanaBPS Government Medical College, Sonepat15
8HaryanaESIC Medical College, Faridabad15
9HaryanaKalpana Chawla Government Medical College, Karnal15
10HaryanaPt BDS PGIMS, Rohtak30
11HaryanaSHKM Government Medical College, Nalhar, Mewat, Haryana15
12HaryanaDr YSP Government Medical College, Nahan15
13HaryanaDr RPGMC, Tanda15
14ChandigarhGovernment Medical College And Hospital, Chandigarh23
15Nagar HaveliShri Vinobha Bhave Institute Medical Sciences, Dadra and Nagar Haveli22
16Andaman & Nicobar IslandsANIIMS, Port Blair15
17Andhra PradeshACSR Government Medical College, Nellore22
18Andhra PradeshAndhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam30
19Andhra PradeshGovernment Medical College, Anantapuramu22
20Andhra PradeshGuntur Medical College, Guntur30
21Andhra PradeshKurnool Medical College, Kurnool37
22Andhra PradeshRajiv Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences, Kadapa23
23Andhra PradeshRangaraya Medical College, Kakinada30
24Andhra PradeshRIMS Srikakulam22
25Andhra PradeshRIMS, Ongole15
26Andhra PradeshSiddartha Medical College, Vijayawada23
27Andhra PradeshSri Venkateswara Medical College, Tirupati30
28Andhra PradeshSri Padmavathi Medical College for Women, Tirupati22
29Arunachal PradeshTRIHMS, Naharlagun7
30AssamAssam Medical College, Dibrugarh
31AssamFakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College, Barpeta25
32AssamGuwahati Medical College, Guwahati15
33AssamJorhat Medical College And Hospital, Jorhat23
34AssamSilcher Medical College, Silchar15
35AssamTezpur Medical College, Tezpur15
36BiharAnugrah Narayan Magadh Medical College, Gaya15
37BiharDarbhanga Medical College, Laheriasarai15
38BiharGovernment Medical College, Bettiah15
39BiharIndira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna15
40BiharJawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Bhagalpur15
41BiharNalanda Medical College, Patna15
42BiharPatna Medical College, Patna22
43BiharSri Krishna Medical College, Muzaffarpur15
44BiharVardhman Institute Of Medical Sciences, Nalanda15
45ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Institute Of Medical Sciences, Bilaspur22
46ChhattisgarhGovernment Medical College, Rajnandgaon15
47ChhattisgarhLt BRK Government Medical College, Jagdalpur15
48ChhattisgarhLt LAM Government Medical College, Raigarh7
49ChhattisgarhPt JNM Medical College, Raipur22
50GoaGoa Medical College, Panaji22
51GujaratBJ Medical College, Ahmadabad37
52GujaratGovernment Medical College, Surat37
53GujaratMedical College, Bhavnagar23
54GujaratMedical College, Baroda38
55GujaratMP Shah Medical College, Jamnagar38
56GujaratPt DDUMC, Rajkot22
57Himachal PradeshGovernment Medical College Hamirpur15
58Himachal PradeshIGMC, Shimla15
59Himachal PradeshPt JLN Government Medical College, Chamba15
60Himachal PradeshSLBS Government Medical College, Mandi15
61JharkhandMGM Medical College, Jamshedpur7
62JharkhandPMC, Dhanbad7
63JharkhandRIMS, Ranchi22
64KarnatakaBMC, Bangalore38
65KarnKarnatakaatakaBIMS, Belgaum22
66KarnatakaBIMS, Bidar15
67KarnatakaBowring lady Curzon Medical College , Bengaluru23
69KarnatakaChamarajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences, Chamarajanaga23
70KarnatakaESI-MC&PGIMS&R, Bangalore15
71KarnatakaESIC Medical College, Gulbarga15
72KarnatakaGIMS, Gadag22
73KarnatakaGIMS, Gulbarga23
74KarnatakaHIMS, Hassan22
75KarnatakaKIMS, Hubli31
76KarnatakaKIMS, Koppal23
77KarnatakaKodagu Institute of Medical Sciences, Kodagu23
78KarnatakaMIMS, Mandya22
79KarnatakaMMC & RI, Mysore22
80KarnatakaRIMS, Raichur22
81KarnatakaSIMS, Shimoga23
82KarnatakaVIMS, Bellary23
83KeralaGovernment Medical College, Kottayam22
84KeralaGovernment Medical College, Kozhikode38
85KeralaGovernment medical College, mallapuram15
86KeralaGovernment Medical College, Manjeri15
87KeralaGovernment Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram30
88KeralaGovernment Medical College, Kollam15
89KeralaGovernment Medical College Kannur15
90KeralaGovernment Medical College, Ernakulam15
91KeralaGovernment Medical College, Palakkad15
92KeralaGovernment Medical College, Thrissur22
93KeralaTDMC, Allappuzha22
94Madhya PradeshAtal Bihari Vajpayee Government Medical College23
95Madhya PradeshBMC, Sagar15
96Madhya PradeshGandhi Medical College, Bhopal23
97Madhya PradeshGovernment Medical College Ratlam23
98Madhya PradeshGovernment Medical College, Khandwa15
99Madhya PradeshGMCS15
100Madhya PradeshGovernment Medical College, Datia15
101Madhya PradeshGovernment Medical College, Shahdol15
102Madhya PradeshGR Medical College, Gwalior23
103Madhya PradeshMGM Medical College, Indore23
104Madhya PradeshNetaji Subhash Chandra Bose Medical College, Jabalpur23
105Madhya PradeshSS Medical College, Rewa15
106MaharashtraBJ Medical College, Pune30
107MaharashtraDr VM Medical College, Sholapur22
108MaharashtraGMC, Nagpur30
109MaharashtraGMC, Aurangabad22
110MaharashtraGovernment Medical College & Sir J.J. Hospital Mumbai30
111MaharashtraGovernment Medical College, Akola23
112MaharashtraGovernment Medical College, Latur15
113MaharashtraGMCH, Chandrapur15
114MaharashtraGovernment Medical College, Gondia15
115MaharashtraGovernment Medical College, Nanded15
116MaharashtraGovernment Medical College, Miraj22
117MaharashtraHBTMC and RNCGH, Juhu, Mumbai23
118MaharashtraIGMC, Nagpur23
119MaharashtraLTM Medical College, Mumbai22
120MaharashtraMG Institute of MS, Sevagram Wardha46
121MaharashtraRajashree Chatrapati Shahu Maharaj Government Medical College, Kolhapur15
122MaharashtraRajiv Gandhi Medical College-CSM Hospital,Thane08
123MaharashtraSeth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College & KEM Hospital27
124MaharashtraShri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College, Dhule15
125MaharashtraShri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College, Yavatmal22
126MaharashtraSRTR Medical College, Ambajogai15
127MaharashtraTopiwala National Medical College, Mumbai18
128ManipurJLN IMS, Imphal15
129ManipurRIMS, Imphal15
130MeghalyaNorth Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health and Medical Sciences, Shillong8
131MizoramMizoram Institute Of Medical Education and Research, Falkawn15
132OdishaGovernment Medical College and Hospital, Balangir15
133OdishaGovernment of Medical College and Hospital, Balasore15
134OdishaMKCG Medical College, Brahmapur37
135OdishaPandit Raghunath Murmu Medical College And Hospital, Baripada15
136OdishaSCB Medical College, Cuttack38
137OdishaSLN Medical College and Hospital, Koraput15
138OdishaVeer Surendra Sai Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Burla22
139PuducherryIndira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute, Puducherry22
140KaraikalJIPMER, Karaikal50
141PuducherryJIPMER, Puducherry150
142PunjabGGS Medical College, Faridkot15
143PunjabGMC, Amritsar30
144PunjabGovernment Medical College, Patiala30
145RajasthanDr SN Medical College, Jodhpur38
146RajasthanGovernment Medical College, Barmer15
147RajasthanGovernment Medical College, Bharatpur15
148RajasthanGovernment Medical College, Bhilwara15
149RajasthanGovernment Medical College, Pali15
150RajasthanGovernment Medical College Kota38
151RajasthanGovernment Medical College, Churu15
152RajasthanGovernment Medical College, Dungarpur15
153RajasthanJhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar22
154RajasthanJLN Medical College, Ajmer23
155RajasthanRNT Medical College, Udaipur22
156RajasthanRUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur15
157RajasthanSMS Medical College, Jaipur38
158RajasthanSP Medical College, Bikaner38
159Tamil NaduCMC, Chengalpattu15
160Tamil NaduCMC, Coimbatore22
161Tamil NaduESI-PGIMSR, Chennai15
162Tamil NaduGVMC, Vellore15
163Tamil NaduGDMC, Dharmapuri15
164Tamil NaduGovernment Medical College, ESI and Hospital, Coimbatore11
165Tamil NaduGovernment Medical College, Omandurar15
166Tamil NaduGovernment M.K.M M.C, Salem15
167Tamil NaduGovernment Pudukkottai Medical College, Pudukkottai22
168Tamil NaduGovernment Sivgangai Medical College, Sivagangai15
169Tamil NaduGTMC, Thiruvarur15
170Tamil NaduGVMC, Villupuram
171Tamil NaduIRT Perundurai Medical College, Perundurai15
172Tamil NaduKanyakumari Government Medical College , Asaripallam15
173Tamil NaduKAPVG Medical College, Tiruchirapalli22
174Tamil NaduKilpauk Medical College, Chennai23
175Tamil NaduMadras Medical College, Chennai37
176Tamil NaduMadurai Medical College, Madurai37
177Tamil NaduRMMC, Annamalai University23
176Tamil NaduStanley Medical College, Chennai38
177Tamil NaduTheni Medical College, Theni15
178Tamil NaduThiruvannamalai Medical College, Thiruvannamalai15
179Tamil NaduThoothukudi Government Medical College, Thoothuk23
180Tamil NaduTMC, Thanjavur22
181Tamil NaduTMC, Tirunelveli38
182TelanganaESIC Medical College, Hyderabad15
183TelanganaGovernment Medical College, Secunderabad30
184TelanganaGovernment Medical College Siddipet22
185TelanganaGovernment Medical College, Mahabubangar22
186TelanganaGovernment Medical College, Nalgonda22
187TelanganaKakatiya Medical College Warangal30
188TelanganaOsmania Medical College Koti37
189TelanganaRajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Adilabad15
190TripuraAGMC, Agartala15
191Uttar PradeshBRD Medical College, Gorakhpur15
192Uttar PradeshDr. RMLIMS, Lucknow22
193Uttar PradeshGovernment Medical College, Azamgarh15
194Uttar PradeshGovernment Medical College, Bahraich15
195Uttar PradeshGovernment Medical College, Shahjahanpur15
196Uttar PradeshGovernment Medical College Badaun (GMCB)15
197Uttar PradeshGovernment Medical College Kannauj (GMCF)30
198Uttar PradeshGovernment institute of Medical Sciences, Kasna15
199Uttar PradeshGovernment Medical College, Basti15
200Uttar PradeshGovernment Medical College, Kannauj15
201Uttar PradeshGSVM Medical College, Kanpur28
202Uttar PradeshIMS BHU, Varanasi84
203Uttar PradeshKGMC, Lucknow37
204Uttar PradeshLLRM Medical College, Meerut15
205Uttar PradeshMLB Medical College, Jhansi15
206Uttar PradeshMLN Medical College, Allahabad22
207Uttar PradeshMRA Medical College Ambedkar Nagar15
208Uttar PradeshRajkiya Medical College, Jalaun15
209Uttar PradeshUttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai, Etawah23
210Uttar PradeshSN Medical College, Agra18
211Uttar PradeshShaikh-Ul-Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Saharanpur15
212UttarakhandVir Chandra Singh Garhwali Government Institute of Medical Science and Research, Srinagar, Pauri15
213UttarakhandGovernment Doon Medical College, Dehradun22
214UttarakhandUT. FHTMC, Haldwani13
215West BengalBankura Sammilani Medical College, Bankura23
216West BengalBurdwan Medical College, Burdwan22
217West BengalCalcutta National Medical College, Kolkata30
218West BengalCollege of Medicine and JNM Hospital, WBUHS, Kalyani15
219West BengalCoochbehar Government Medical College15
220West BengalDiamond Harbour Government Medical College and Hospital15
221West BengalESIC PGIMSR, Joka, Kolkata15
222West BengalIPGMER, Kolkata23
223West BengalGovernment Medical College, Kolkata38
224West BengalMalda Medical College, Malda15
225West BengalMMC, Midnapur23
226West BengalMursidabad M C & Hospital, Mursidabad15
227West BengalNorth Bengal Medical College, Darjeeling23
228West BengalNil Ratan Sircar Medical College, Kolkata38
229West BengalRaiganj Government Medical College15
230West BengalRampurhat Government Medical College, Rampurhat15
231West BengalRG KAR Medical College, Kolkata33
232West BengalSagar Dutta Medical College & Hospital, Kolkata15

State Wise Availability of Seats in Medical Colleges

You can also find state wise government and privet medical colleges list and available seats.

Name of StateMBBS Seats (Govt College)MBBS Seats (Private College)Total Medical Seats
Delhi11552001355
Haryana78510001785
Chandigarh1000100
West Bengal31758504025
Uttarakhand550300850
Uttar Pradesh332546507975
Tripura125100325
Telangana181534505265
Tamil Nadu342546008025
Sikkim05050
Rajasthan295513004255
Punjab6505751225
Pondicherry38011501530
Odisha12507001950
Mizoram1000100
Meghalaya50050
Manipur2250225
Maharashtra446047209180
Madhya Pradesh213517503885
Kerala150528004305
Karnataka280065959445
Jharkhand730150880
Jammu and kashmir10001001100
Himachal Pradesh720150870
Gujarat365020505700
Goa1800180
Dadar & Nagar Haveli1770177
Chhattishgarh8954501345
Bihar14657002165
Arunachal Pradesh50050
Assam100001000
Andaman and Nicobar Island1000100
Andhra Pradesh251728005317

Seat Available in AIIMS Medical Colleges

College NameState/UTTotal Seats
AIMMS New DelhiDelhi125+7
AIMMS BhopalMadhya Pradesh125
AIMMS BhubaneswarOdisha125
AIMMS JodhpurRajasthan125
AIMMS PatnaBihar125
AIMMS RaipurChhattisgarh125
AIMMS RishikeshUttarakhand125
AIMMS RaebareliUttar Pradesh125
AIMMS MangalagiriAndhra Pradesh100
AIMMS NagpurMaharashtra125
AIMMS GorakhpurUttar Pradesh125
AIMMS KalyaniWest Bengal125
AIMMS BathindaPunjab100
AIMMS GuwahatiAssam50
AIMMS VijaypurJammu and Kashmir62
AIMMS BilaspurHimachal Pradesh50
AIMMS MaduraiTamil Nadu50
AIMMS DeogharJharkhand100
AIMMS RajkotGujarat50
AIMMS BibinagarTelangana100

NEET Counseling – Admission Process

Admission is done through online counseling for all medical seats through NEET exam 2022. For your information, let us tell you that this counseling will be conducted by the Medical Committee (MCC) on the website mcc.nic.in

FAQ – Popular Medical Colleges List

How much MBBS cost India?

The average MBBS fee for government and privet medical colleges in India approx from INR 20,000 to INR 7.5 lakh

Is MBBS difficult?

It can be said that doing MBBS is a bit difficult. Because for this you have to read a lot.

What is a good NEET score?

A score of more than 500 in NEET exam is considered very good.

Conclusion – Medical Colleges List

Often during NEET counseling, many children do not even know about the college. That’s why in today’s article, we have shared the list of popular and best medical colleges of India for you. Hope this will help you to choose good college.

If you liked this post, then definitely share it with your fellow friends and if you have any question then you can tell by commenting.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 4 / 5. Vote count: 1

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

Leave a Comment